Programmes
  Hostels   
  Addresses of important authorities
  The List of Castes included in Scheduled Castes & Scheduled Tribes 
  Government Order
   
   
 
 
 
   
 
 

 

 


Name and Addresses of Important Authorities


     .Directorate of SC Development
     .Chief Publicity Officer, Directorate ST Development Department
     .Training Wing Regional Offices
     .SC Development District Offices
     .Pre-examination Training Centres
     .Institute for Civil Service Examination Training Society
     .Model Residential Schools
     .Colonisation Scheme
     .Kerala Institute for Research Training And Development Studies for_
     
.Scheduled Caste And Scheduled Tribes

     .Kerala State Scheduled Caste- Scheduled Tribe Development Corporation Ltd
     
.Kerala State Development Corporation for Christian Converts _
       from Schedule Castes & Recommended Communities

    
.Kerala State Scheduled Caste - Scheduled Tribe Development Corporation
    
.National Scheduled Caste- Scheduled Tribe Commission
    
.Kerala State Backward Development Corporation


Directorate of SC Development
Nandavanam, Thiruvananthapuram - 695033


Director
ph:321297,321294

Additional Director
pH: 329623

Chief Planning Officer
325896

Administrative Officer Grade I
320375

Joint Director I
Annama George
320697

Joint Director II
320697

Vigilance Officer
320697

Finance Officer
329623

Joint Director (Technical)
320397

Training Officer
320397

Research Officer
325896

 Regional Offices

Southern Region
Deputy Director,
Thiruvananthapuram
pH:4744153

Northern Region
Deputy Director
Kozhikode
370379

Chief Publicity Officer, Directorate ST Development Department
Vanchiyoor, Thiruvananthapuram - 35
Chief Publicity Officer
474153


Training Wing Regional Offices
Training Inspector
Headquarters Region
Thiruvananthapuram (Additional Charge)
474238

Training Inspector
South East Region
Amalagiri, Thrissur

Training Inspector
Middle Region 360381
Thrissur (Additional Charge)

Training Inspector
Northern Regionn 370379
Kozhikode (Additional charge)

SC Development District Offices
Thiruvananthapuram
Attaa buildings
Pazhavangadi
Thiruvananthapuram
District Development Officer
pH:474238

Kollam
Civil Station,
Kollam
District Development Officer
pH:794996

Pathanamthitta
Civil Staion,
Pathanamthitta
District Development Officer
pH:322712

Alappuzha
Near Boat Jetti
Alappuzha
District Development Officer
pH: 252548

Kottayam
Civil Staion
Kottayam
District Development Officer
pH: 562503

Idukki Bus Stand Buildings
Moolamattam, Idukki
District Development Officer
pH: 562503

Ernakulam
Civil Station,
Ernakulam
District Development Officer
pH: 422256

Thrissur
Civil Station
Thrissur
District Development Officer
pH:360381

Palakkad
Civil Station
Palakkad
District Development Officer
pH: 527005

Malappuram
Civil Station
Malappuram
District Development Officer
pH:734901

Kozhikode
Civil Station
Kozhikode
District Development Officer
pH: 370379

Kannur
Civil Station
Kannur
District Development Officer
pH:700596
Wayanad
Near Village Office
Kalpelta, Wayanad
District Development Officer
pH: 603824

Kasargod
Civil Station
Kasargod
District Development Officer
pH:430162


Other Institutions under SC Development Department

I. Pre-examination Training Centres

1. Principal
Pre-examination Training Centre,
Near Govt. Ayurveda College, 463441
Kunnupuram, Thiruvananthapuram-1

2. Principal
Pre-examination Training Centre,
S.R.M. Road, 402718
Ernakulam, Cochin-18

3. Principal
Pre-examination Training Centre,
Cherutti Road, 365624
Kozhikode- 673001

 

II. Institute for Civil Service Examination Training Society

Principal
Udarasiromani Road,
Vellayambalam 723797 (O)
Thiruvananthapuram 541314 (R)

III. Model Residential Schools

1. Headmistress
Model Residential School, 621002 (O)
Aluva, Ernakulam

2. Model Residential School,
Trithala. Palakkad

IV. Colonisation Scheme

1. Special Taluk SC Development Officer
Thonnaikkal Colonisation Scheme
2. (District SC Development Officer-
Malappuram-in charge)
Administrator
Nilamboor Colonisation
Scheme

 



Kerala Institute for Research Training And Development Studies for
Scheduled Caste And Scheduled Tribes (KIRTADS)
Chevayoor, Kozhikode - 17


Director
pH: 357329
357329 (fax)

Administrative Officer
pH:356805
768906

Finance Officer
pH:356805

Deputy Director (Anthropology)
pH:356805

Deputy Director(Development Studies)
pH:356805

Research Officer
A.I. Muhammad Mubarak

Research Officer
pH:356805

Research Officer
pH:356805

Research Officer(Statistics)
pH:356805

 


Kerala State Scheduled Caste- Scheduled Tribe Development Corporation Ltd.
P.B No: 523, Town Hall Road, Thrissur- 680 020

Chairman
(Ex. M.L.A)
331134 (O)Kottarakara)

Managing Director
331469 (O)

331202(Fax)

 Regional Offices

1. Thiruvananthapuram
T.C. No. 24/1962
Minchin Road, Thycadu,
Thiruvananthapuram 0471-323155
Districts under jurisdiction
1.Thiruvananthapuram 2. Kollam

2. Pandalam
Near NSS Training College, 1. Pathanamthitta
Pandalam, Pathanamthitta.0473-453381
Districts under jurisdiction
1. Pathanamthitta2. Alappuzha


3. Kottayam
Naganbadam, 1. Kottayam
Kottayam- 686 001
0481-562532
Districts under jurisdiction 1. Kottayam 2. Idukki

4. Thrissur
Town Hall Road, 0487-331566
Thrissur- 680 020
0487-3315661
Districts under jurisdiction 1. Ernakulam2. Thrissur

5. Palakkad
17/201 Manappullikavu
Palakkdad- 678 010491-5274113
District under jurisdiction _Palakkad

6. Malappuram
Maliyekkal Shopping Complex
Uphill, Malappuram
0493-736943
Districts under jurisdiction 1. Malappuram 2. Kozhikode

7. Kannur
Thatta Complex
Near AKG Hospital
Thalap, Kannur- 670 002
0487-705036
Districts under jurisdiction 1. Kannur 2. Kasargode

8. Wayanad
Kalpetta, South Waynadu
Wayanad- 673 121
0493-602869
District under jurisdiction Wayanad

 


Kerala State Development Corporation for Christian Converts
from Schedule Castes & Recommended Communities Ltd.
Kottayam

Chairman
0481-563786

Managing Director
0481-564304

General Manager
0481-563786

Regional Manager
Thiruvananthapuram,
0471-337188

 


Kerala State Scheduled Caste - Scheduled Tribe Development Corporation
Peroorkada, Thiruvananthapuram - 695 005

President
(Ex. MLA)
433850

Managing Director
433850

 


National Scheduled Caste- Scheduled Tribe Commission
5th Floor, Lokanayak Bhavan, New Delhi- 110 003

Chairman
4632298
4620435

  State Office
T.C. 15/1657, 107, Kandala, MP Appan Road,
Vazhuthacadu, Thiruvananthapuram

Assistant Director
P. Narayana Murthi
327530

 


Kerala State Backward Development Corporation
T.C. 16/351, Cotton hill, Thiruvananthapuram- 695 014

Chairman
328047 (O)

Managing Director
328614 (O)

Manager
(Administration & Personal)
328973 (O)

Manager(Project)
328047 (O)

Deputy Manager (Project)
328047 (O)

Manager (Finance accounts)
328973 (O)

 

 Regional Offices

KOLLAM
Regional Officer,
Thoppilkadavu, Kollam-2
796802 (O)

ERNAKULAM,
Regional Officer,
Paramara Shopping Complex,
Cochi- 18
394005 (O)

KOZHIKODE,
Regional Officer, 702788 (O)
Thali, Kozhikode- 2
702788 (O)

KANNUR,
Regional Officer,
T.K. 378/J, Padanapalam Road,
Kannur
706196 (O)

 

 District Offices

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (Unit Office)
Assistant Manager(Accounts)
328047 (O)


ALAPPUZHA
District Manager
Karumbelin Buildings,
C.C.N.B. Road, Alappuzha -
11254121 (O)

IDUKKI,
District Manager,
Sandhya Nivas
Idukki Colony, Cheruthoni
235264 (O)

THRISSUR,
District Manager
9/426, Mission Quarters,
T. B. Road Junction.
421898 (O)

PALAKKAD,
District Manager,
Municipal Shopping Complex,
Robinson Road, Palakkad.
526167 (O)

MALAPPURAM,
District Manager,
No. 23/277,
J & K Buildings, Munduparambu

734114 (O)

 

 




Designed & Maintained by: C-DIT, Thiruvananthapuram, www.cdit.org
for Public Relations Department, Govt. of Kerala.